<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d797413349892369998\x26blogName\x3dAngela\x27s+CyberWorld\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://angelasolomon0.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://angelasolomon0.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5902208271780411556', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Stories · About · Links · Archives

Life
http://angelasolomon.blogspot.com

"From now on, everyday will be the most important day." Hi! The name is Angela. Born on 10191988; existing (and living) for 21 years (and counting). Only daughter. Graduate of UST BSCS '09. Currently working (and wasting my once productive life) in night shift to sustain her luxurious life. Plans to mature on February 2010. Addicted to Web. A licensed driver. In a relationship since 122108. Loves my circle of friends. Loves sweets. Sentimental. Slim, long-legged with fair complexion. Wants to edit her life. So help me God.

I can be reached everywhere.
YM. Plurk. E-mail. Facebook. Twitter. Friendster. Multiply. Tumblr.

Rants
say anything like you mean it.

Hope you enjoyed. :)

free counters

12.02.2008
UST @400 Unending Grace
Story told at 23:48 // 0 person(s) left violent reaction(s).

I was late. And it sucked. Sir Reyes was sitting in front of the classroom. I was with Lloyd rushing in. Now we know what he is doing when he goes out of the classroom in the middle of the class. Nyaha.

Aircon temperature @ room 52: 35 degrees. Damn. It would have been colder if we just opened the windows and doors and turned on the electric fans. Err. Good thing I had my magic bestfriend pamaypay. ^^

Our OR lesson was about Graphical Solution. When I entered the classroom, it seemed like I was allergic to graphs, plotting, intercepts, slope.. Err. I already buried them.. then now I'm seeing them again.. and even working with them! He gave us an assignment regarding this. Err. Hate it. Oh well, I have no choice but to do it.. who knows, I may be a successful researcher in the future. Hahaha. Not even in my dreams. ~_~

He won't be coming to our class on Thursday but he'll be leaving us something to do. Err. Good.. I can leave.. so I can have my review for my IT253 Finals on December 11. Tgsh. O_O

2-hour vacant. Gian and I stayed in the library.. I was there supposedly to study for our Sem1 quiz, and Gian to abuse the computers in the Internet Section. Since I had my laptop with me, I tried connecting to the UST@400 Unending Grace. It was cool. I was connected. Haha. That was why I ended up reading blogs, chatting with PJ, checking mails, etc. But of course, I still scanned my Sem1 files. I was assuming that the exam would be easy because the types were multiple choice, true or false, analogy and a surprise.

I left there at around 0135PM. And dropped by Mcdo to buy Burger McDowith Large Fries and Coke Float for my lunch. Hehe. I am oooh sooo addicted to McDo stuff. :D

0200PM -- Multimedia class with Sir Kesh. The whole 2-hour period was used to laugh and criticize each and everyone's work of art. WAHA. There were some who did a good job, there were some who did their best.. but just wasn't enough. Including me. Hahaha.


How PREPARATORY!!! =)) I made this poster of impression for only a few minutes. [Yabang. HAHAHA.] I'm sorry. Hahaha. Loser. I was so ashamed when Sir Kesh projected it to the class.. though he said positive comments on it. [Just like what he did to other works even if those were as ugly as Ma'am Chokies. HAHA. Bad.] Ooh well. That was his way of teaching. From our works, he would tell the DO's and DONT's and tenenen.. we're learning. Promise. I learned a lot. :)

When he saw Hermar's poster, he gave the third assignment. AMP! I'll kill you, Hermar! =)) He asked us to make another poster using the objects Hermar used in his poster. Oooh. Effin' challenging. :|

ICS5 -- nothing much interesting to talk about. Aside from this, he's wearing a cute yummy violet long sleeves. Hahaha. I'm not fantasizing.. with Sir de Alban. Just with his long sleeves. Don't make it an issue. :))

Sem1. Whew. We had our first Segment Activity! Whoa. Do the layout using HTML. Yeahba! Love it. Hahaha. But honestly, it challenged me. Hahaha. I almost forgot how to use the other tags. Hehe. Fortunately, I was still able to finish it. Cool. 7 HTML files in 2.30 hours. LAKAS! I wish we could just have HTML for the whole term. :))

That's how my academic day ended. More challenges. ^^

I miss PJ. :(

I want to relieve his stress. He worked 13 hours today. Huhu. I added another stress in his life when I told him about that fckin' little poor guy. Err. The hell. Tsk.


Going back.. I saw a picture in his FS album. Sensei. [?] We bought it in Ynares last Saturday. Haha. Cute. Allow me to post this picture that you uploaded here. :P

That's all. Got nothing more to say. Tomorrow will be the CFAD's House of Light screening! I guess I won't come. :|

Pag mahal mo, nalulungkot ka kapag di mo natatapatan pagmamahal nya.
That is how I feel. Thank you, Sir Odchi, for this GM.

Baboosh! ^^

Labels: , , , ,